Rainbow Dash van het Schaeck

CASALL ASK x DIAMANT DE SEMILLY

Bid during: 20-24/05/2020 ESHA EXCLUSIVE SPORT HORSES and APPROVED STALLIONS

https://www.horsetelex.nl/horses/pedigree/2134643/rainbow-dash-van-het-schaeck

http://www.xrays.horse/examinations/Rainbow-Dash-Van-Het-Schaeck/

AES goedgekeurde hengst - AES approved stud

Rainbow-Dash

Rainbow-Dash kochten wij als 2-jarige hengst bij de fokker in de wei. Hij heeft een papier om te watertanden: Casall x Diamant x For Pleasure en dan rechtstreeks Walnutt de Muze. Wij zijn de hengst aan gaan rijden en zijn tot de conclusie gekomen dat hij veel kwaliteit heeft als springpaard. Hij mocht voor ons als hengst iets meer fundament hebben in de voeten. Daarom besloten wij hem niet in te zetten voor de fokkerij. Rainbow heeft in 2019 een operatie gehad aan de achterkogels, de gegevens hiervan kan u terugvinden in het dierenartsenrapport.

Rainbow-Dash

Rainbow-Dash we bought as a 2 year old stallion at the breeder in the field. He has an incredibly good paper: Casall x Diamond x For Pleasure and then directly Walnutt de Muze. We started riding the stallion and came to the conclusion that he has a lot of quality as a jumping horse. As a stallion he was allowed to have a bit more fundament in his feet. Therefore we decided not to use him for breeding. Rainbow has had an operation on the back fetlock joint in 2019, the data can be found in the veterinarian report.

Auction closed!

Sold to Poland

Catalog no: K113
Auction order: 0
Studbook: AES
Gender: Stallion
Color: Bay
Height: 165
Date of birth: 14-04-2015
Breeding direction: Jumping - Approved Stud - Ridden
VAT: 12.00 %

Click here for the auction conditions

Share on

CASALL ASK CARETINO CALETTO II
ISIDOR
KIRA XVII LAVALL I
MALTIA
MONEY MAKER VAN HET SCHAECK DIAMANT DE SEMILLY LE TOT DE SEMILLY
VENISE DES CRESLES
ECLIPS DE MUZE FOR PLEASURE
EXQUIS WALNUT DE MUZE