Casallito - Stunning young approved stud stallion

CASALL ASK x CASSINI I

Bid during: Referenties

Top reference sold in the auction ESHA On Tour - Jumping Youngsters - Lochristi Belgium - 12/06/2019

Casallito is a stunning young stallion. He combines a super model with an amazing movement. Casallito jumps with a lot of scope and an incredible technique.
He is now proudly available as a stud at: https://www.talmilsteinstallions.com/horse/casallito/

No worries, buy your horse at ESHA!

The auction text of 12/06/2019 was already the following:

This very interestingly bred stallion of Cassal x Cassini I, was initially meant to keep up for breeding, but because we wanted some real eyecatchers during last year's first edition of the September auction, we decided to auction him anyway! To our great joy we sold it to a Spanish lady. Immediately after the auction the lady approached us to have the stallion graded by an AES home inspection, which we did with pleasure.

But then, we finally knew what the problem was: “Lady's money couldn't get into our account”... Because there is always enough room in our bank account, we couldn't understand that. After calling us several times that the money was lost between the banks, we decided after 8 months that it was enough and we would like to give a real expert the chance to take this beautiful stallion home!

Deze hoogst interessant gefokte hengst van Cassal x Cassini I was in eerste instantie bedoeld om bij te houden voor de fokkerij, maar omdat we vorig jaar tijdens de eerste editie van de september veiling enkele echte eyecatchers wilden, besloten we hem toch te veilen! Tot onze grote vreugde verkochten we hem aan een Spaanse dame. Meteen na de veiling benaderde de dame ons om de hengst via een AES thuiskeuring te laten keuren, wat wij ook met plezier deden.

Maar toen kwam de aap uit de mouw: "Mevrouw haar geld geraakte niet binnen bij ons"… Omdat er zoals altijd plek genoeg was op onze bankrekening, konden we dat niet begrijpen. Na meerdere malen ons gebeld te hebben dat het geld verloren raakte tussen de banken, besloten we na 8 maanden aan het lijntje gehouden te zijn dat het welletjes was en willen we graag de kans geven aan een echte kenner om deze prachtige hengst meer naar huis te nemen!

Approved for breeding: AES licensed

Catalog no:
Auction order: 0
Studbook: Holstein
Gender: Stallion
Color: Grey
Height: 0
Date of birth: 02-06-2016
Breeding direction: Jumping - Graded Stud - Saddle Broken
VAT: 12.00 %

Click here for the auction conditions

Share on

CASALL ASK CARETINO CALETTO II
ISIDOR
KIRA XVII LAVALL I
MALTIA
A-CASSINA I CASSINI I CAPITOL I
WISMA
ROYAL LADY II CARRY
HANSA IV