Be a Star Semilly

QUICK STAR x LE TOT DE SEMILLY

Bid during: 20-24/05/2020 ESHA EXCLUSIVE SPORT HORSES and APPROVED STALLIONS

https://www.horsetelex.nl/horses/pedigree/1556064/be-a-star-semilly

http://www.xrays.horse/examinations/Be-A-Star-Semilly/

Be a Star Semilly

Be a Star is een hengst met een uitmuntend papier en is afkomstig uit een Franse moederlijn, dit is ook waar we hem als 2-jarige kochten. Be a Star wordt verkocht in de ESHA online veiling, echter zit er bij deze hengst een contract dat als hij ooit wordt gekeurd er een bedrag €50.000 moet worden voldaan. Deze hengst is een eerlijk paard, maar vraagt om een ruiter die met een Quickstar om kan gaan. Dit paard werd vorig jaar op de ESHA-septemberveiling verkocht aan een ruiter in Engeland, die ons een week na de veiling benaderde en zei dat Be a Star niet beviel. Het paard heeft naar ons inzien goede resultaten, maar wat we net al aangaven, heeft hij nood aan een passende ruiter. Be a Star heeft een Franse hoefstand, echter met een goed hoefsmid beleid hoeft dit geen probleem te zijn. Hij werd als 4-jarige al kampioen van Noorwegen.

Ba a star Semilly

Be a Star is a stallion with an excellent paper and comes from a French dam line, this is also where we bought him as a 2 year old. Be a Star will be sold in the ESHA online auction, however there is a contract with this stallion that if he ever gets approved an amount of €50.000 has to be paid. This stallion is an honest horse, but asks for a rider who can handle a Quickstar.This horse was sold last year at the ESHA-September auction to a rider in England, who approached us a week after the auction and said he didn't get along with Be a Star. In our opinion the horse has good results, but what we just mentioned, he needs a suitable rider.  Be a Star has a French hoofposition, but with a good farrier policy this shouldn't be a problem. As a 4 year old he already became champion of Norway.

Auction closed!

Sold to Netherlands

Catalog no: K102
Auction order: 0
Studbook: AES
Gender: Stallion
Color: Bay
Height: 164
Date of birth: 01-01-2011
Breeding direction: Jumping - Ridden
VAT: 21.00 %

Click here for the auction conditions

Share on

QUICK STAR GALOUBET A ALME
VITI
STELLA NITHARD X
FLORA
ILE DE SEE MILLY LE TOT DE SEMILLY GRAND VENEUR
VENUE DU TOT
REVANGIKA NIGHT AND DAY XX
COPPELIA